Privacy Policy
Sensomedi built the Matla app as a Free app. This SERVICE is provided by Sensomedi at no cost and is intended for use as is.

This page is used to inform visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use our Service.

If you choose to use our Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation to this policy. The Personal Information that we collect is used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which are accessible at Matla unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy.

Information Collection and Use

For a better experience, while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to email, gender, height, weight. The information that we request will be retained by us and used as described in this privacy policy.

The app does use third-party services that may collect information used to identify you.

Link to the privacy policy of third-party service providers used by the app

Google Play Services
Google Analytics for Firebase
Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you use our Service, in a case of an error in the app we collect data and information (through third-party products) on your phone called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your device Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, device name, operating system version, the configuration of the app when utilizing our Service, the time and date of your use of the Service, and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with a small amount of data that are commonly used as anonymous unique identifiers. These are sent to your browser from the websites that you visit and are stored on your device’s internal memory.

This Service does not use these “cookies” explicitly. However, the app may use third-party code and libraries that use “cookies” to collect information and improve their services. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies and know when a cookie is being sent to your device. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of this Service.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

To facilitate our Service;
To provide the Service on our behalf;
To perform Service-related services; or
To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.
We want to inform users of this Service that these third parties have access to their Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Security

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites

This Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

These Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13 years of age. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do the necessary actions.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

This policy is effective as of 2022-12-01

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us at zkwhdgur2@naver.com.

This privacy policy page was created at privacypolicytemplate.net and modified/generated by App Privacy Policy Generator

< Sensomedi >(‘http://sensomedi.com/’이하 ‘센소메디’)은(는) 「개인정보 보호법」 제30조에 따라 정보주체의 개인정보를 보호하고 이와 관련한 고충을 신속하고 원활하게 처리할 수 있도록 하기 위하여 다음과 같이 개인정보 처리방침을 수립·공개합니다.

○ 이 개인정보처리방침은 2022년 12월 1부터 적용됩니다.

제1조(개인정보의 처리 목적)

< Sensomedi >(‘http://sensomedi.com/’이하 ‘센소메디’)은(는) 다음의 목적을 위하여 개인정보를 처리합니다. 처리하고 있는 개인정보는 다음의 목적 이외의 용도로는 이용되지 않으며 이용 목적이 변경되는 경우에는 「개인정보 보호법」 제18조에 따라 별도의 동의를 받는 등 필요한 조치를 이행할 예정입니다.

제2조(개인정보의 처리 및 보유 기간)

① < Sensomedi >은(는) 법령에 따른 개인정보 보유·이용기간 또는 정보주체로부터 개인정보를 수집 시에 동의받은 개인정보 보유·이용기간 내에서 개인정보를 처리·보유합니다.

② 각각의 개인정보 처리 및 보유 기간은 다음과 같습니다.

제3조(처리하는 개인정보의 항목)

① < Sensomedi >은(는) 다음의 개인정보 항목을 처리하고 있습니다.

  • 1< 홈페이지 회원가입 및 관리 >
  • 필수항목 : 이메일, 성별, 키, 몸무게
  • 선택항목 : 나이

제4조(개인정보의 파기절차 및 파기방법)


① < Sensomedi > 은(는) 개인정보 보유기간의 경과, 처리목적 달성 등 개인정보가 불필요하게 되었을 때에는 지체없이 해당 개인정보를 파기합니다.

② 정보주체로부터 동의받은 개인정보 보유기간이 경과하거나 처리목적이 달성되었음에도 불구하고 다른 법령에 따라 개인정보를 계속 보존하여야 하는 경우에는, 해당 개인정보를 별도의 데이터베이스(DB)로 옮기거나 보관장소를 달리하여 보존합니다.
1. 법령 근거 :
2. 보존하는 개인정보 항목 : 계좌정보, 거래날짜

③ 개인정보 파기의 절차 및 방법은 다음과 같습니다.
1. 파기절차
< Sensomedi > 은(는) 파기 사유가 발생한 개인정보를 선정하고, < Sensomedi > 의 개인정보 보호책임자의 승인을 받아 개인정보를 파기합니다.

2. 파기방법

전자적 파일 형태의 정보는 기록을 재생할 수 없는 기술적 방법을 사용합니다

제5조(정보주체와 법정대리인의 권리·의무 및 그 행사방법에 관한 사항)



① 정보주체는 Sensomedi에 대해 언제든지 개인정보 열람·정정·삭제·처리정지 요구 등의 권리를 행사할 수 있습니다.

② 제1항에 따른 권리 행사는Sensomedi에 대해 「개인정보 보호법」 시행령 제41조제1항에 따라 서면, 전자우편, 모사전송(FAX) 등을 통하여 하실 수 있으며 Sensomedi은(는) 이에 대해 지체 없이 조치하겠습니다.

③ 제1항에 따른 권리 행사는 정보주체의 법정대리인이나 위임을 받은 자 등 대리인을 통하여 하실 수 있습니다.이 경우 “개인정보 처리 방법에 관한 고시(제2020-7호)” 별지 제11호 서식에 따른 위임장을 제출하셔야 합니다.

④ 개인정보 열람 및 처리정지 요구는 「개인정보 보호법」 제35조 제4항, 제37조 제2항에 의하여 정보주체의 권리가 제한 될 수 있습니다.

⑤ 개인정보의 정정 및 삭제 요구는 다른 법령에서 그 개인정보가 수집 대상으로 명시되어 있는 경우에는 그 삭제를 요구할 수 없습니다.

⑥ Sensomedi은(는) 정보주체 권리에 따른 열람의 요구, 정정·삭제의 요구, 처리정지의 요구 시 열람 등 요구를 한 자가 본인이거나 정당한 대리인인지를 확인합니다.

제6조(개인정보의 안전성 확보조치에 관한 사항)

< Sensomedi >
은(는) 개인정보의 안전성 확보를 위해 다음과 같은 조치를 취하고 있습니다.

1. 개인정보 취급 직원의 최소화 및 교육
개인정보를 취급하는 직원을 지정하고 담당자에 한정시켜 최소화 하여 개인정보를 관리하는 대책을 시행하고 있습니다.

2. 접속기록의 보관 및 위변조 방지
개인정보처리시스템에 접속한 기록을 최소 1년 이상 보관, 관리하고 있으며,다만, 5만명 이상의 정보주체에 관하여 개인정보를 추가하거나, 고유식별정보 또는 민감정보를 처리하는 경우에는 2년이상 보관, 관리하고 있습니다.
또한, 접속기록이 위변조 및 도난, 분실되지 않도록 보안기능을 사용하고 있습니다.

3. 개인정보에 대한 접근 제한
개인정보를 처리하는 데이터베이스시스템에 대한 접근권한의 부여,변경,말소를 통하여 개인정보에 대한 접근통제를 위하여 필요한 조치를 하고 있으며 침입차단시스템을 이용하여 외부로부터의 무단 접근을 통제하고 있습니다.

제7조(개인정보를 자동으로 수집하는 장치의 설치·운영 및 그 거부에 관한 사항)



Sensomedi 은(는) 정보주체의 이용정보를 저장하고 수시로 불러오는 ‘쿠키(cookie)’를 사용하지 않습니다.

제8조(행태정보의 수집·이용·제공 및 거부 등에 관한 사항)



행태정보의 수집·이용·제공 및 거부등에 관한 사항

<개인정보처리자명>은(는) 온라인 맞춤형 광고 등을 위한 행태정보를 수집·이용·제공하지 않습니다.

제9조 (개인정보 보호책임자에 관한 사항)

① Sensomedi 은(는) 개인정보 처리에 관한 업무를 총괄해서 책임지고, 개인정보 처리와 관련한 정보주체의 불만처리 및 피해구제 등을 위하여 아래와 같이 개인정보 보호책임자를 지정하고 있습니다.

  • ▶ 개인정보 보호책임자
  • 성명 :박종혁
  • 직책 :사원
  • 직급 :사원
  • 연락처 :01050692636, zkwhdgur2@naver.com,

② 정보주체께서는 Sensomedi 의 서비스(또는 사업)을 이용하시면서 발생한 모든 개인정보 보호 관련 문의, 불만처리, 피해구제 등에 관한 사항을 개인정보 보호책임자 및 담당부서로 문의하실 수 있습니다. Sensomedi 은(는) 정보주체의 문의에 대해 지체 없이 답변 및 처리해드릴 것입니다.

제10조(개인정보의 열람청구를 접수·처리하는 부서)
정보주체는 「개인정보 보호법」 제35조에 따른 개인정보의 열람 청구를 아래의 부서에 할 수 있습니다.
< Sensomedi >은(는) 정보주체의 개인정보 열람청구가 신속하게 처리되도록 노력하겠습니다.

제11조(정보주체의 권익침해에 대한 구제방법)

정보주체는 개인정보침해로 인한 구제를 받기 위하여 개인정보분쟁조정위원회, 한국인터넷진흥원 개인정보침해신고센터 등에 분쟁해결이나 상담 등을 신청할 수 있습니다. 이 밖에 기타 개인정보침해의 신고, 상담에 대하여는 아래의 기관에 문의하시기 바랍니다.

1. 개인정보분쟁조정위원회 : (국번없이) 1833-6972 (www.kopico.go.kr)
2. 개인정보침해신고센터 : (국번없이) 118 (privacy.kisa.or.kr)
3. 대검찰청 : (국번없이) 1301 (www.spo.go.kr)
4. 경찰청 : (국번없이) 182 (ecrm.cyber.go.kr)

「개인정보보호법」제35조(개인정보의 열람), 제36조(개인정보의 정정·삭제), 제37조(개인정보의 처리정지 등)의 규정에 의한 요구에 대 하여 공공기관의 장이 행한 처분 또는 부작위로 인하여 권리 또는 이익의 침해를 받은 자는 행정심판법이 정하는 바에 따라 행정심판을 청구할 수 있습니다.

※ 행정심판에 대해 자세한 사항은 중앙행정심판위원회(www.simpan.go.kr) 홈페이지를 참고하시기 바랍니다.

제12조(개인정보 처리방침 변경)

① 이 개인정보처리방침은 2022년 12월 1부터 적용됩니다.